List of Countries Military Power

Published category Country List

See the complete List of Countries by Military Power.

CountryActive MilitaryReservePremilitaryTotal
Afghanistan178,80099,000277,800
Albania8,0008,000
Algeria130,000150,000187,200467,200
Angola107,00010,000117,000
Antigua and Barbuda18080260
Argentina72,10031,250103,350
Armenia44,800210,0004,300259,100
Australia58,60030,10088,700
Austria22,050125,600147,650
Azerbaijan66,950300,00015,000381,950
Bahamas1,3001,300
Bahrain8,20011,26019,460
Bangladesh163,05063,900226,950
Barbados6104301,040
Belarus45,350289,500110,000444,850
Belgium26,3005,10031,400
Belize1,5007001502,350
Benin7,2504,80012,050
Bolivia34,10037,10071,200
Bosnia and Herzegovina10,50010,500
Botswana9,0009,000
Brazil366,5001,340,000395,0002,101,500
Brunei7,2007004508,350
Bulgaria36,9503,00039,950
Burkina Faso11,20025011,450
Burundi30,05021,00051,050
Cambodia124,30067,000191,300
Cameroon25,4009,00034,400
Canada67,40035,6004,500107,500
Cape Verde1,2001,200
Central African Republic9,1501,00010,150
Chad33,25011,90045,150
Chile77,20040,00044,700161,900
China2,185,000510,000660,0003,355,000
Colombia293,20034,950187,900516,050
Costa Rica9,8009,800
Côte d’Ivoire27,40027,400
Croatia15,20018,3503,00036,550
Cuba49,00039,0001,146,5001,234,500
Cyprus15,00050,00075065,750
Czech Republic21,75021,750
Democratic Republic of the Congo134,250134,250
Denmark14,50044,00058,500
Djibouti10,4502,65013,100
Dominican Republic56,05015,00071,050
East Timor2,2802,280
Ecuador40,250118,000500158,750
Egypt438,500479,000397,0001,314,500
El Salvador24,5009,90017,00051,400
Equatorial Guinea1,4501,450
Eritrea201,750120,000321,750
Estonia7,10017,50024,600
Ethiopia138,000138,000
Fiji3,5006,0009,500
Finland23,800216,00014,200254,000
France203,25041,050130,800375,100
Gabon4,7002,0006,700
Gambia800800
Georgia20,6505,40026,050
Germany183,50030,050213,550
Ghana15,50015,500
Greece142,700221,3504,000368,050
Guatemala18,05063,85025,000106,900
Guinea9,7002,60012,300
Guinea-Bissau4,4504,450
Guyana3,4006704,070
Haiti15050200
Honduras14,95060,0008,00082,950
Hungary27,80020,00012,00059,800
Iceland250250
India1,455,5501,155,0002,526,9505,137,500
Indonesia395,500400,000280,0001,075,500
Iran610,000350,00040,0001,000,000
Iraq193,000148,000341,000
Ireland9,5004,05013,550
Israel169,500465,0008,000642,500
Italy165,50018,300175,750359,550
Jamaica3,9509804,930
Japan247,15056,00014,350317,500
Jordan100,50065,00015,000180,500
Kazakhstan39,00031,50070,500
Kenya24,1005,00029,100
Kosovo2,5008003,300
Kuwait17,50023,7007,10048,300
Kyrgyzstan10,9009,50020,400
Laos29,100100,000129,100
Latvia6,21015,90022,110
Lebanon60,00020,00080,000
Lesotho2,0002,000
Liberia2,0102,010
Libya
Lithuania19,8506,70014,40040,950
Luxembourg9006001,500
Madagascar13,5008,10021,600
Malawi10,7004,20014,900
Malaysia113,00051,600267,200431,800
Mali13,0007,80020,800
Malta1,9501802,130
Mauritania15,8505,00020,850
Mauritius2,5502,550
Mexico216,00081,500111,900409,400
Moldova5,15058,00090064,050
Mongolia9,700137,0007,500154,200
Montenegro2,35010,10012,450
Morocco195,800150,00050,000395,800
Mozambique11,20011,200
Myanmar406,000107,000513,000
Namibia9,9006,00015,900
Nepal96,60015,000111,600
Netherlands35,4004,5005,90045,800
New Zealand9,0002,30011,300
Nicaragua12,00012,000
Niger5,3005,40010,700
Nigeria143,00080,000223,000
North Korea1,280,000600,0005,889,0007,769,000
North Macedonia8,0004,8507,60020,450
Norway23,25040,00063,250
Oman42,6004,40047,000
Pakistan651,800291,000942,800
Palestine
Panama26,00026,000
Papua New Guinea3,6003,600
Paraguay13,950164,50014,800193,250
Peru81,000188,00077,000346,000
Philippines143,100131,00062,300336,400
Poland114,05075,400189,450
Portugal27,250211,70024,700263,650
Qatar16,5005,00021,500
Republic of the Congo10,0002,00012,000
Romania69,30050,00057,000176,300
Russia1,014,0002,000,000554,0003,568,000
Rwanda33,0002,00035,000
Saudi Arabia227,00024,500251,500
Senegal13,6005,00018,600
Serbia28,15050,1503,70082,000
Seychelles420420
Sierra Leone8,5008,500
Singapore51,000252,5007,400310,900
Slovakia15,85015,850
Slovenia7,2501,5005,95014,700
Somalia19,80019,800
South Africa65,35015,05080,400
South Korea599,0003,100,0003,013,5006,712,500
South Sudan185,000185,000
Spain120,35015,15075,800211,300
Sri Lanka255,0005,50092,600353,100
Sudan104,300105,000209,300
Suriname1,8401,840
Sweden29,75021,20050,950
Switzerland19,550196,450216,000
Syria169,000100,000269,000
Taiwan163,0001,657,00011,8001,831,800
Tajikistan8,8007,50016,300
Tanzania27,00080,0001,400108,400
Thailand360,850200,000138,700699,550
Togo8,5507509,300
Trinidad and Tobago4,0504,050
Tunisia35,80012,00047,800
Turkey355,200378,700156,800890,700
Turkmenistan36,5005,00041,500
Uganda45,00010,0001,40056,400
Ukraine209,000900,000102,0001,211,000
United Arab Emirates63,00063,000
United Kingdom148,50078,600227,100
United States1,388,100844,9502,233,050
Uruguay21,0001,40022,400
Uzbekistan48,00020,00068,000
Venezuela123,0008,000220,000351,000
Vietnam482,0005,040,0005,522,000
Yemen40,00040,000
Zambia15,1003,0001,40019,500
Zimbabwe29,00021,80050,800

Related Posts:

  • 94
    See the List of Countries Human Development Index (HDI). SerialCountry1Afghanistan2Albania3Algeria4Andorra5Angola6Antigua and Barbuda7Argentina8Armenia9Australia10Austria11Azerbaijan12Bahamas13Bahrain14Bangladesh15Barbados16Belarus17Belgium18Belize19Benin20Bhutan21Bolivia22Bosnia and Herzegovina23Botswana24Brazil25Brunei26Bulgaria27Burkina Faso28Burundi29Cambodia30Cameroon31Canada32Cape…
  • 89
    See the List of Countries Literacy Rate. CountryLiteracy Rate2021 PopulationGreenland100.00%56,877Andorra100.00%77,355North Korea100.00%25,887,041Uzbekistan100.00%33,935,763San Marino99.90%34,017Latvia99.90%1,866,942Estonia99.80%1,325,185Lithuania99.80%2,689,862Belarus99.80%9,442,862Tajikistan99.80%9,749,627Azerbaijan99.80%10,223,342Cuba99.80%11,317,505Kazakhstan99.80%18,994,962Poland99.80%37,797,005Ukraine99.80%43,466,819Slovenia99.70%2,078,724Armenia99.70%2,968,127Turkmenistan99.70%6,117,924Russia99.70%145,912,025Barbados99.60%287,711Kyrgyzstan99.60%6,628,356Tonga99.40%106,760Georgia99.40%3,979,765Moldova99.40%4,024,019Croatia99.30%4,081,651Samoa99.10%200,149Fiji99.10%902,906Cyprus99.10%1,215,584Hungary99.10%9,634,164Antigua And Barbuda99.00%98,731Trinidad And…
  • 81
    See the complete list of Countries Names in German language. RankGerman LanguageOriginal Name1AfghanistanAfghanistan2AlbanienAlbania3AlgerienAlgeria4AndorraAndorra5AngolaAngola6Antigua und BarbudaAntigua…
  • 80
    See the List of Countries in Spain Language. This list provide all the countries names…
  • 79
    See the complete list of Countries Names in French Language. No.French LanguageEnglish1AfghanistanAfghanistan2AlbanieAlbania3AlgérieAlgeria4AndorreAndorra5AngolaAngola6Antigua-et-BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda7ArgentineArgentina8ArménieArmenia9AustralieAustralia10AutricheAustria11AzerbaïdjanAzerbaijan12BahamasBahamas13BahreïnBahrain14BangladeshBangladesh15BarbadeBarbados16BiélorussieBelarus17BelgiqueBelgium18BelizeBelize19BéninBenin20BhoutanBhutan21BolivieBolivia22Bosnie-HerzégovineBosnia and…
  • 78
    See the complete List of Countries in Africa. RankingCountries1Algeria2Angola3Benin4Botswana5Burkina Faso6Burundi7Cabo Verde8Cameroon9Central African Republic10Chad11Comoros12Congo, Democratic Republic…
  • 75
    See the complete List of Countries Names in Korean language. RankingKoreanEnglish1아프가니스탄Afghanistan2알바니아Albania3알제리Algeria4안도라Andorra5앙골라Angola6앤티가 바부다Antigua and Barbuda7아르헨티나Argentina8아르메니아Armenia9호주Australia10오스트리아Austria11아제르바이잔Azerbaijan12바하마Bahamas13바레인Bahrain14방글라데시Bangladesh15바베이도스Barbados16벨라루스Belarus17벨기에Belgium18벨리즈Belize19베냉Benin20부탄Bhutan21볼리비아Bolivia22보스니아 헤르체고비나Bosnia…
  • 74
    See the latest and complete List of Countries in Europe. You need to know about…
Share on: