List of Countries Economy

Published category Country List & Economics List

See the complete List of Countries Economy.

Country or territoryRegionSub regionIMFWorld BankUN
   EstimateYearEstimateYearEstimateYear
United StatesAmericasNorthern America22,675,271202120,936,600202021,433,2262020
ChinaAsiaEastern Asia16,642,318202114,722,731202014,342,933 
JapanAsiaEastern Asia5,378,13620215,064,87320195,082,4652020
GermanyEuropeWestern Europe4,319,28620213,806,06020203,861,1232020
United KingdomEuropeNorthern Europe3,124,65020212,707,74420202,826,4412020
IndiaAsiaSouthern Asia3,049,70420212,622,98420202,891,5822020
FranceEuropeWestern Europe2,938,27120212,603,00420202,715,5182020
ItalyEuropeSouthern Europe2,106,28720211,886,44520202,003,5762020
CanadaAmericasNorthern America1,883,48720211,643,40820201,741,4962020
South KoreaAsiaEastern Asia1,806,70720211,630,52520201,646,5392020
RussiaEuropeEastern Europe1,710,73420211,483,49820201,692,9302020
BrazilAmericasSouth America1,491,77220211,444,73320201,847,7952020
AustraliaOceaniaAustralia, New Zealand1,617,54320211,330,90120201,380,2072020
SpainEuropeSouthern Europe1,461,55220211,281,19920201,393,4902020
MexicoAmericasCentral America1,192,48020211,076,16320201,256,4402020
IndonesiaAsiaSouth-eastern Asia1,158,78320211,058,42420201,119,1902020
NetherlandsEuropeWestern Europe1,012,5982021912,2422020907,0502020
SwitzerlandEuropeWestern Europe824,7342021747,9692020731,4252020
Saudi ArabiaAsiaWestern Asia804,9212021700,1182020792,9662020
TurkeyAsiaWestern Asia794,5302021720,1012020761,4252020
TaiwanAsiaEastern Asia759,1042021574,9052017669,0342020
PolandEuropeEastern Europe642,1212021594,1652020595,8622020
SwedenEuropeNorthern Europe625,9482021537,6102020530,8832020
BelgiumEuropeWestern Europe578,9962021515,3332020533,0972020
ThailandAsiaSouth-eastern Asia538,7352021501,7952020542,0162020
IranAsiaSouthern Asia682,8592021491,7182020603,7792020
NigeriaAfricaWestern Africa514,0492021432,2942020474,5162020
AustriaEuropeWestern Europe481,7962021428,9652020445,0752020
IrelandEuropeNorthern Europe476,6632021418,6222020398,5902020
ArgentinaAmericasSouth America418,1502021383,0672020449,6632020
United Arab EmiratesAsiaWestern Asia401,5132021421,1422019421,1422020
IsraelAsiaWestern Asia446,7082021401,9542020395,0982020
NorwayEuropeNorthern Europe444,5192021362,0092020403,3362020
PhilippinesAsiaSouth-eastern Asia402,6382021361,4892020359,3542020
DenmarkEuropeNorthern Europe392,5702021355,1842020350,1042020
MalaysiaAsiaSouth-eastern Asia387,0932021336,6642020364,6842020
SingaporeAsiaSouth-eastern Asia374,3942021339,9982020372,0732020
Hong KongAsiaEastern Asia368,633 346,5862020365,7102020
EgyptAfricaNorthern Africa394,2842021363,0692020317,3592020
BangladeshAsiaSouthern Asia352,908 324,2392020317,4652020
South AfricaAfricaSouthern Africa329,5292021301,9242020351,4302020
VietnamAsiaSouth-eastern Asia354,8682021271,1582020261,9212020
ChileAmericasSouth America307,9382021252,9402020282,3182020
FinlandEuropeNorthern Europe300,4842021271,2342020269,2962020
ColombiaAmericasSouth America295,6102021271,3472020323,8022020
PakistanAsiaSouthern Asia286,3402021263,6872020263,0002020
RomaniaEuropeEastern Europe289,1302021248,7162020250,0752020
Czech RepublicEuropeEastern Europe276,1092021243,5302020250,6802020
PortugalEuropeSouthern Europe257,3912021231,2562020238,7852020
New ZealandOceaniaAustralia, New Zealand243,3322021212,4822020206,9362020
VenezuelaAmericasSouth America42,5302021482,3592014134,9602020
PeruAmericasSouth America225,9182021202,0142020226,8502020
GreeceEuropeSouthern Europe209,8572021189,4102020205,3262020
IraqAsiaWestern Asia190,7332021167,2242020225,2322020
KazakhstanAsiaCentral Asia187,8362021169,8352020181,6672020
QatarAsiaWestern Asia166,0312021146,3742020183,4662020
HungaryEuropeEastern Europe176,5432021155,0132020163,4692020
UkraineEuropeEastern Europe164,593 155,5822020153,781 
AlgeriaAfricaNorthern Africa151,4592021145,1642020171,1572020
KuwaitAsiaWestern Asia126,9302021136,1972019134,6232020
MoroccoAfricaNorthern Africa124,0032021112,8712020119,700 
SlovakiaEuropeEastern Europe117,6642021104,5742020105,0792020
CubaAmericasCaribbeanN/A 103,1312019105,3542018
Puerto RicoAmericasCaribbean100,6842021103,1382020104,9882020
EcuadorAmericasSouth America100,595202198,8082020107,4352020
KenyaAfricaEastern Africa106,041202198,843202095,5012020
EthiopiaAfricaEastern Africa93,9662021107,645202092,7502020
Dominican RepublicAmericasCaribbean83,917202178,845202088,9412020
Sri LankaAsiaSouthern Asia84,532202180,707202084,0082020
GuatemalaAmericasCentral America81,402202177,605202076,7102020
MyanmarAsiaSouth-eastern Asia76,195202176,186202076,7842020
OmanAsiaWestern Asia74,115202176,332201976,3312020
LuxembourgEuropeWestern Europe84,077202173,264202071,1042020
BulgariaEuropeEastern Europe77,782202169,105202067,9252020
AngolaAfricaMiddle Africa66,493202162,307202085,0002020
GhanaAfricaWestern Africa74,260202172,354202066,9992020
PanamaAmericasCentral America59,377202152,938202066,7872020
TanzaniaAfricaEastern Africa65,919202162,410202061,136 
Ivory CoastAfricaWestern Africa70,991202161,349202058,5392020
Costa RicaAmericasCentral America61,178202161,521202061,7732020
BelarusEuropeEastern Europe60,725202160,258202063,0802020
CroatiaEuropeSouthern Europe65,217202155,967202060,4152020
UzbekistanAsiaCentral Asia61,203202157,707202057,9212020
LithuaniaEuropeNorthern Europe62,198202155,887202054,6272020
SloveniaEuropeSouthern Europe59,132202152,880202054,1742020
UruguayAmericasSouth America55,459202153,629202056,0452020
SerbiaEuropeSouthern Europe60,435202152,960202051,4752020
DR CongoAfricaMiddle Africa55,088202149,869202047,3192020
MacauAsiaEastern Asia39,449 55,154201953,8592020
TurkmenistanAsiaCentral Asia54,218202145,231201948,2762018
AzerbaijanAsiaWestern Asia49,914202142,607202048,0472020
JordanAsiaWestern Asia44,979202143,698202044,5022020
LebanonAsiaWestern Asia19,126202033,383202056,4092020
BoliviaAmericasSouth America43,110202136,689202040,8952020
CameroonAfricaMiddle Africa44,893202139,802202038,8612020
TunisiaAfricaNorthern Africa44,265202139,236202038,7972020
SyriaAsiaWestern Asia60,043201040,405200720,3792020
BahrainAsiaWestern Asia37,503202138,475201938,5742020
ParaguayAmericasSouth America37,836202135,304202038,0862020
UgandaAfricaEastern Africa41,271202137,372202032,6092020
LibyaAfricaNorthern Africa24,267202125,418202032,6002020
LatviaEuropeNorthern Europe37,720202133,505202034,1022020
SudanAfricaNorthern Africa35,827202126,111202034,8952020
EstoniaEuropeNorthern Europe35,187202131,030202031,4712020
NepalAsiaSouthern Asia36,084202133,657202030,7142020
CambodiaAsiaSouth-eastern Asia27,239202125,291202027,0972020
El SalvadorAmericasCentral America26,277202124,639202027,0222020
HondurasAmericasCentral America26,161202123,828202025,0952020
CyprusAsiaWestern Asia26,479202123,804202024,565 
SenegalAfricaWestern Africa27,927202124,911202023,6642020
Papua New GuineaOceaniaMelanesia24,536202123,592202024,9692020
YemenAsiaWestern Asia25,095202123,486201824,9352020
IcelandEuropeNorthern Europe24,155202121,715202024,1882020
Trinidad and TobagoAmericasCaribbean22,161202121,530202023,2082020
ZimbabweAfricaEastern Africa26,085202116,769202021,4402020
ZambiaAfricaEastern Africa18,955202119,320202023,0852020
Bosnia and HerzegovinaEuropeSouthern Europe21,953202119,788202020,1642020
LaosAsiaSouth-eastern Asia20,440202119,136202018,8222020
AfghanistanAsiaSouthern Asia19,938202119,807202017,8762020
BotswanaAfricaSouthern Africa18,726202115,782202018,3402020
MaliAfricaWestern Africa19,912202117,394202017,4322020
GabonAfricaMiddle Africa18,362202115,593202016,8872020
GeorgiaAsiaWestern Asia16,163202115,892 17,7422020
Burkina FasoAfricaWestern Africa18,853202117,369202015,9902020
North KoreaAsiaEastern AsiaN/A N/A 16,3312020
PalestineAsiaWestern Asia16,481 15,561202017,058 
AlbaniaEuropeSouthern Europe17,138202114,800202015,2782020
JamaicaAmericasCaribbean14,600202113,812202015,8302020
MaltaEuropeSouthern Europe16,476202114,647202014,8632020
BeninAfricaWestern Africa17,327202115,652202014,4032020
HaitiAmericasCaribbean22,431202113,41820208,0512020
MozambiqueAfricaEastern Africa13,957202114,021202015,2962020
MadagascarAfricaEastern Africa14,746202113,721202014,1042020
BruneiAsiaSouth-eastern Asia15,278202112,016202013,4692020
MongoliaAsiaEastern Asia14,233202113,137202013,8522020
NigerAfricaWestern Africa15,899202113,678202012,9272020
GuineaAfricaWestern Africa16,339202115,681202012,3542020
MauritiusAfricaEastern Africa12,212202110,914202014,1802020
ArmeniaAsiaWestern Asia12,251202112,645202013,6722020
North MacedoniaEuropeSouthern Europe13,821202112,267202012,6942020
BahamasAmericasCaribbean11,706202111,250202013,5782020
NicaraguaAmericasCentral America12,283202112,621202012,5202020
CongoAfricaMiddle Africa12,022202110,885202012,3972020
NamibiaAfricaSouthern Africa11,381202110,700202012,3662020
MoldovaEuropeEastern Europe11,998 11,914202011,955 
ChadAfricaMiddle Africa12,531202110,093202011,2712020
Equatorial GuineaAfricaMiddle Africa11,726202110,022202011,0242020
RwandaAfricaEastern Africa10,633202110,334202010,3552020
New CaledoniaOceaniaMelanesiaN/A 2,68220009,8792020
MalawiAfricaEastern Africa9,268202111,96220208,0992020
KosovoEuropeEastern Europe8,81020217,61120207,9522020
MauritaniaAfricaWestern Africa9,23920217,77920207,5932020
KyrgyzstanAsiaCentral Asia7,47020217,73620208,4542020
TajikistanAsiaCentral Asia7,82520218,19420208,3332020
BermudaAmericasNorthern AmericaN/A 7,48420197,3612020
MonacoEuropeWestern EuropeN/A 7,42420197,4232020
TogoAfricaWestern Africa8,62720217,57520207,2702020
LiechtensteinEuropeWestern EuropeN/A 6,83920186,7972020
French PolynesiaOceaniaPolynesiaN/A 3,44820006,0232020
GuyanaAmericasSouth America7,25520215,47120205,1732020
Cayman IslandsAmericasCaribbeanN/A 5,93620196,0202020
MontenegroEuropeSouthern Europe5,65120214,77920205,5422020
MaldivesAsiaSouthern Asia4,53620214,03020205,6422020
FijiOceaniaMelanesia4,58620214,37620205,5042020
BarbadosAmericasCaribbean4,62820214,36620205,2092020
South SudanAfricaEastern Africa4,461202111,99820154,9592020
EswatiniAfricaSouthern Africa4,22620213,96220204,5942020
Sierra LeoneAfricaWestern Africa4,42020213,86520204,1212020
SomaliaAfricaEastern Africa5,36720214,91820201,6262020
DjiboutiAfricaEastern Africa3,66320213,38420203,1662020
SurinameAmericasSouth America2,46520213,80820203,6972020
AndorraEuropeSouthern EuropeN/A 3,15520193,1542020
CuraçaoAmericasCaribbeanN/A 3,10220193,1012020
BurundiAfricaEastern Africa3,24420213,25820203,0022020
GreenlandAmericasNorthern AmericaN/A 3,05220183,0232020
LiberiaAfricaWestern Africa3,37020212,95020202,5822020
ArubaAmericasCaribbean2,58220213,20220183,2932020
BhutanAsiaSouthern Asia2,48020212,40920202,5642020
LesothoAfricaSouthern Africa2,45820211,84520202,4602020
Central African RepublicAfricaMiddle Africa2,71820212,30320202,2202020
EritreaAfricaEastern Africa2,25020212,06520111,9812020
Saint LuciaAmericasCaribbean1,78720211,70320202,1222020
Cape VerdeAfricaWestern Africa2,00320211,70420201,9812020
East TimorAsiaSouth-eastern Asia1,72620211,82120202,0172020
GambiaAfricaWestern Africa2,07820211,90220201,8222020
BelizeAmericasCentral America1,70020211,76420201,9062020
ZanzibarAfricaEastern AfricaN/A N/A 1,8052020
San MarinoEuropeSouthern Europe1,68820211,61620191,6022018
Antigua and BarbudaAmericasCaribbean1,37620211,41520201,6612020
Solomon IslandsOceaniaMelanesia1,64420211,55120201,3022020
SeychellesAfricaEastern Africa94820211,12520201,6982020
Guinea-BissauAfricaWestern Africa1,64720211,43220201,3222020
British Virgin IslandsAmericasCaribbeanN/A N/A 1,2962020
ComorosAfricaEastern Africa1,30920211,22020201,1652020
Turks and Caicos IslandsAmericasCaribbeanN/A 92520201,1972020
GrenadaAmericasCaribbean1,04120211,08920201,2112020
Sint MaartenAmericasCaribbeanN/A 1,18520181,0092020
Saint Kitts and NevisAmericasCaribbean831202192720201,0502020
VanuatuOceaniaMelanesia912202185520209062020
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesAmericasCaribbean798202181020208252020
SamoaOceaniaPolynesia752202180720208442020
DominicaAmericasCaribbean523202147020205822020
TongaOceaniaPolynesia508202151220195082020
São Tomé and PríncipeAfricaMiddle Africa485202147320204212020
MicronesiaOceaniaMicronesia401202140820194142018
Cook IslandsOceaniaPolynesiaN/A N/A 3792020
AnguillaAmericasCaribbeanN/A N/A 3792020
PalauOceaniaMicronesia229202126820192802020
Marshall IslandsOceaniaMicronesia234202123920192372018
KiribatiOceaniaMicronesia231202120020201942020
NauruOceaniaMicronesia133202111820191322020
MontserratAmericasCaribbeanN/A N/A 672020
TuvaluOceaniaPolynesia572021492020472020

Related Posts:

Share on: