Best Countries Ranking Against Covid-19

Published category Country List

See the updated list of Best Countries Ranking Against Covid. See these countries ranking, Bloomberg resilience score, people covered by vaccines, flight capacity, lockdown severity, vaccinated travel list.

RankingCountryBLOOMBERG RESILIENCE SCOREPEOPLE COVERED BY VACCINESLOCKDOWN SEVERITYFLIGHT CAPACITY VACCINATED TRAVEL
1U.S.7650.30%47-20.10%334
2New Zealand73.710.30%22-31.30%140.5
3Switzerland72.941%48-69.90%365.5
4Israel72.959.10%22-63.70%134.5
5France72.840.30%48-59.30%346.5
6Spain7241.70%54-54.70%365
7Australia70.114.20%50-35.30%136.5
8Mainland China69.940.80%781.70%121.5
9U.K.68.757.10%51-77.80%216.5
10South Korea68.619.20%50-46.40%137
11Norway67.936.50%59-59.90%133
12Denmark67.543.20%50-73.20%173.5
13Singapore6744.10%58-83.00%137
14Turkey66.928.20%63-39.20%354.5
15Saudi Arabia66.925.20%54-44.20%349
16Belgium66.445.30%51-62.60%170.5
17Finland66.138.10%48-83.20%142.5
18U.A.E.65.870%61-59.90%253
19Greece65.836.90%45-42.90%187.5
20Romania6523.20%43-33.20%371
21Sweden64.835%55-71.70%167.5
22Netherlands64.543.20%68-59.70%176
23Japan64.114.70%49-59.70%175
24Canada63.646.20%74-77.70%121.5
25Austria63.641.50%60-70.20%176.5
26Italy6340.70%70-56.00%179.5
27Ireland62.737.20%69-80.90%247
28Germany62.443%68-70.80%172.5
29Portugal62.238.20%70-49.30%168.5
30Hong Kong6223.30%71-89.00%129
31Czech Republic61.536.60%47-76.00%174
32Russia61.512.30%49-0.30%164
33Egypt58.92.10%33-45.50%356.5
34Mexico57.816.80%44-16.00%356.5
35Poland5737.10%54-57.90%169.5
36Nigeria55.80.80%47-1.20%233
37Iraq54.61%77-41.10%333.5
38Chile54.458.10%85-46.50%105.5
39Thailand54.16.40%54-86.30%157.5
40Vietnam53.81.60%77-48.30%115.5
41Brazil53.222.70%61-45.00%322.5
42Iran53.13%76-1.20%108
43South Africa52.12.70%59-45.90%328.5
44Taiwan52.14%69-91.50%122
45Peru51.410.50%76-50.70%345.5
46Bangladesh51.33%86-43.00%218.5
47Pakistan50.73.50%56-66.30%204
48Colombia48.616.20%70-22.70%346.5
49Indonesia48.27.40%69-35.50%113
50India47.711.70%82-51.70%76.5
51Malaysia46.610.80%65-90.70%112.5
52Philippines45.33.20%72-77.20%112.5
53Argentina3721.70%78-82.10%102

Related Posts:

Share on: